Kenmore East Rugby
rugbyball

Spring 2009

BOYS     Home   Away    
NYS DII League Standings
April 5 2:00 PM Sun KE U-19 21 Hamburg 0 W
April 21 6:30 PM Tues City Honors 40 KE U-19 10 L
April 26 1:00 PM Sun KE U-19 32 Southtowns 12 W
May 3 1:00 PM Sun Delaware Rugby 20 KE U-19 24 W
May 10 1:00 PM Sun Grand Island 28 KE U-19 39 W
May 17 2:00 PM Sun KE U-19 50 Syracuse 13 W
May 27 5:00 PM Weds School Without Walls Rochester 12 KE U-19 16 W
May 31 Rochester Rhinos Stadium Sun 3:30 pm U19 Div II Playoffs KE 29 School Without Walls 15
 
BOYS U17     Home   Away    
NYS U17 League Standings
April 9 5:30 PM Thurs Fairport 0 KE U-17 37 W
April 24 5:00 PM Fri KE U-17 20 KW 10 W
May 6 5:00 PM Weds McQuaid Roch 5 KE U-17 25 L
May 8 5:00 PM Fri KW 0 KE U-17 17 W
May 15 5:00 PM Fri KE U-17 27 Fairport 5 W
May 19 5:00 PM Tues KE U-17 22 McQuaid 15 W
 

Spring 2008

    Home   Away    
April 9 5:15 PM KE Girls   Orchard Park    
April 10 4:30 PM Ken West 50 KE 7 Photos
April 14 3:30 PM KE 7 T City Honors / NT scrimmage 2 T  
April 17 5:00 PM KE U-17 20 Fairport 10  
April 21 4:30 PM KE U-17 40 Ken West 0  
April 23 5:15 PM City Honors   KE Girls    
April 24 5:30 PM Orchard Park 60 KE 0  
April 27 3:00 PM Canisius 12 KE 19 Photos
April 27 11:30 AM Ken West   KE Girls   Photos
May 1 3:45 PM KE 32 City Honors 32  
May 4 2:00 PM McQuaid 0 KE U17 40 Photos
May 4 11:30 AM KE Girls   Creamers    
May 9 4:30 PM KE U-17 24 Ken West 17  
May 11 11:30 AM KE Girls   North Tonawanda    
May 11 1:00 PM KE 5 Ken West 48  
May 15 5:00 PM Fairport U17 39 KE 0  
May 18 3:30 PM KE 45 South Buffalo 0  

Spring 2007

    Home   Away    
April 4 4:30 PM Ken West   Sweet East Scrimmage   Cancelled
April 15   Fairport A   Sweet East A   Postponed
April 15   Fairport B   Sweet East B   Postponed
April 20 4:00 PM Buffalo City Honors A 12 KE A 27 Roster
April 20 5:15 PM Canisius HS A 0 KE B 30 Roster
April 20 12:50 PM Kenmore West A 65 Sweet East A 0  
April 20 2:00 PM Kenmore West B   Sweet East B    
April 29 3:00 PM KE A 42 Pittsford A 5 Roster
April 29 4:15 PM KE B 30 Pittsford B 5 Roster
April 29   Sweet East A   East Aurora A    
April 29   Sweet East B   East Aurora B    
May 6 3:00 PM South Buffalo A 15 KE A 15 Roster
May 6 4:15 PM South Buffalo B   KE B W Roster
May 6   Buffalo City Honors A   Sweet East A    
May 6   Buffalo City Honors B   Sweet East B    
May 13 3:00 PM Evans A 5 KE A 15 Roster
May 13   Orchard Park A   Sweet East A    
May 13   Orchard Park B   Sweet East B    
May 20 1:30 PM KE A 24 Orchard Park A 42 Roster
May 20 12:15 PM Sweet East A   Fairport A    
May 24   Sweet East A   Kenmore West A    
May 24   Sweet East B   Kenmore West B    
May 25 6:30 PM KE A 0 Ken West A 71 Roster
May 27 10 AM-3 PM Buffalo Cup Sevens   3 wins 2 losses   Roster

Spring 2006

  Home   Away    
April 2 Fairport A 33 KE A 0 Roster
April 2 Fairport B 17 KE B 15 Roster
April 12 KE A 15 Orchard Park A 20 Roster
April 12 KE B ? Orchard Park B ? Roster
April 19 KE B ? South Buffalo ? Roster
April 23 Kenmore West A 22 KE A 17 Roster
April 23 Kenmore West B 30 KE B 0 Roster
April 26 City Honors A 8 KE A 42 Roster
April 26 City Honors B 20 KE B 15 Roster
May 6 South Buffalo 0 KE 28 Roster
May 6 City Honors 5 KE 20 Roster
May 6 Orchard Park 0 KE 7 Roster
May 6 Kenmore West 45 KE 7 Roster
May 14 KE A 8-0 Buffalo Cup Champion   Roster
May 14 KE B 2-3 Buffalo Cup   Roster
May 21 KE A 4-1 Rochester Cup Second Place   Roster
May 21 Kenmore East B 1-2 Rochester Cup   Roster
           

Spring 2005

  Home   Away    
April 10 School Without Walls A 12 KE A 10 Roster
April 10 School Without Walls A 5 KE B 5 Roster
April 17 KE A 63 School Without Walls A 10 Roster
April 17 KE B 0 Ken West B 12 Roster
April 20 KE A 7 Ken West A 22 Roster
April 20 KE B 10 Ken West B 17 Roster
April 20 KE A 20 Orchard Park A 0 Roster
April 20 KE B 10 Orchard Park B 12 Roster
May 1 KE A 0 City Honors A 17 Roster
May 1 KE B 17 City Honors B 0 Roster
May 7 Orchard Park A 7 KE A 32 Roster
May 7 Fairport B 17 KE B 5 Roster
May 14 McQuaid A - Dead Ants 19 KE A 0 Roster
May 14 City Honors A - Dead Ants 3 KE A 5 Roster
May 14 Fariport B - Dead Ants 5 KE A 27 Roster
May 14 Ken West A- Dead Ants 10 KE A 10 Roster
Jun 12 Orchard Park Sevens   We Won!   Roster